Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

zurb.com

Read or submit zurb.com review, see stats and analysis.



No positive reviews yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for zurb.com below:

zurb.com


 

 

zurb.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: zurb.com

Google Index:
View zurb.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View zurb.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View zurb.com Bing Links
History:
View zurb.com on WayBackMachine

 

 

 

 

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  zurb.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  12,296
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  105,024
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  140,753
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $335,240.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

zurb.com receives about 35,050 special visitors and 117,418 (3.35 per visitor) site views per day which could earn about $488.75/day from ads revenue. Estimated website value is $316,785.45. According to Alexa Traffic Rank zurb.com is ranked number 13,156 in the earth and 0.00701% of whole Internet visitor visit it. website is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and urls to network IP location

Analysis

Where do visitors go on zurb.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
foundation.zurb.com
75.39%83.09%3.83
zurb.com
33.72%15.20%1.6
tests.zurb.com
1.18%0.74%2.2
platform.zurb.com
0.78%0.32%1.4
helio.zurb.com
0.55%0.34%2.2
notable.zurb.com
0.54%0.20%1
notebooks.zurb.com
0.15%0.05%1
OTHER
0%0.05%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  974
Google +:
  3,497
Linkedin:
  293
Stumbles:
  419
Buffer:
  86
Pins:
  0

zurb.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 19.8%18.8%11394
India 9.5%7.6%7844
Japan 7.2%9.3%10514
Iran 6.6%7.1%3744
United Kingdom 5.2%5.3%7641
France 4.9%4.4%8099
Germany 3.6%3.2%13642
Spain 3.4%4.8%7077
Italy 2.7%3.1%9727
Poland 2.4%2.3%6640
China 2.3%1.3%41510
Canada 1.9%1.5%11879
Brazil 1.9%1.7%13340
Korea, Republic of 1.6%1.8%10778
Mexico 1.3%2.3%9681
Australia 1.3%0.8%12447
Turkey 1.0%1.2%10490
Nigeria 1.0%0.9%6331
Russian Federation 1.0%1.0%37196
Austria 0.9%1.3%7131
Viet Nam 0.7%0.4%8162
Czech Republic 0.7%0.8%8362
Switzerland 0.7%1.3%7221
Pakistan 0.7%0.3%12375
Ireland 0.7%0.6%6382
Taiwan 0.6%0.5%17868
Singapore 0.6%0.4%9618
South Africa 0.6%0.6%12045
Netherlands 0.6%0.4%21058
Indonesia 0.5%0.6%19765
Egypt 0.5%0.4%11138

zurb.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
47
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
44
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
95

More details:

Where do visitors go on zurb.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
foundation.zurb.com
75.39%83.09%3.83
zurb.com
33.72%15.20%1.6
tests.zurb.com
1.18%0.74%2.2
platform.zurb.com
0.78%0.32%1.4
helio.zurb.com
0.55%0.34%2.2
notable.zurb.com
0.54%0.20%1
notebooks.zurb.com
0.15%0.05%1
OTHER
0%0.05%0

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 22,075$253.20
United Kingdom 6,223$38.77
Japan 10,920$34.94
France 5,166$24.28
Germany 3,757$18.15
India 8,924$14.28
Italy 3,640$12.70
Canada 1,761$12.35
Iran 8,337$9.67
Switzerland 1,526$9.27
Australia 939$7.07
Spain 5,636$6.26
Austria 1,526$4.96
Korea, Republic of 2,114$4.90
Poland 2,701$4.89
China 1,526$4.72
Brazil 1,996$3.53
Ireland 705$3.49
South Africa 705$3.11
Nigeria 1,057$2.77
Mexico 2,701$2.62
Netherlands 470$2.39
Russian Federation 1,174$2.38
Czech Republic 939$2.04
Turkey 1,409$1.54
Singapore 470$1.40
Taiwan 587$1.12
Indonesia 705$0.87
Egypt 470$0.38
Pakistan 352$0.37
Viet Nam 470$0.34

www.zurb.com visitors:

details overview

website Created:
1999-06-11
website Age:
18 years 2 months 7 days  
details:
 

details overview at details.networksolutions.com...
Domain Name: ZURB.COM
registers website ID: 7185929_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
register details hosting: whois.networksolutions.com
register link: networksolutions.com/en_US/
upgraded time: 2016-06-11T18:15:27Z
Creation time: 1999-06-11T17:57:48Z
register Registration expire time: 2026-06-11T04:00:00Z
register: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
register IANA ID: 2
register Abuse Contact Email:
register Abuse Contact smartphone: +1.8003337680
Reseller:
website detail:
registers company ID:
company Name: Zmijewski, Bryan
company Organization: Bryan Zmijewski
company road: 100 W RINCON AVE
company town: CAMPBELL
company State/Province: CA
company Postal Code: 95008-2824
company Country: US
company smartphone: +1.65053304***
company smartphone Ext:
company Fax: +1.9999999999
company Fax Ext:
company Email:
registers administrator ID:
administrator Name: Zmijewski, Bryan
administrator Organization: Bryan Zmijewski
administrator road: 100 W RINCON AVE
administrator town: CAMPBELL
administrator State/Province: CA
administrator Postal Code: 95008-2824
administrator Country: US
administrator smartphone: +1.65053304***
administrator smartphone Ext:
administrator Fax: +1.9999999999
administrator Fax Ext:
administrator Email:
registers technical ID:
technical Name: NetNation Communications (Canada) Inc.
technical Organization: NetNation Communications (Canada) Inc.
technical road: Suite 1410 Harbour Center
technical town: Vancouver
technical State/Province: BC V6B
technical Postal Code: 4N6
technical Country: CA
technical smartphone: +1.6046888946
technical smartphone Ext:
technical Fax: +1.6046
technical Fax Ext:
technical Email:
Name hosting: JOSH.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name hosting: ZARA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: Unsigned
link of the ICANN details Data issue Reporting System: wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last upgrade of details base: 2017-03-05T21:28:16Z <<<


The data in Networksolutions.com's details base is provided to you by
Networksolutions.com for details purposes just, that is, to help you in
receiving details about or similar to a website name registration
record. Networksolutions.com makes this details accessible "as is," and
does not confirm its precision. By adding a details query, you
accept that you will use this data just for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) let, enable,
or otherwise assist the transmission of massive unsolicited, commercial
ads or solicitations via direct email, electronic email, or by
phone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Networksolutions.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or another use of this data is expressly
forbidded without the prior written consent of Networksolutions.com.
Networksolutions.com reserves the right to minify these rules at any time.
By adding this query, you accept to abide by these rules.

For more details on details detail codes, please visit
icann.org/resources/pages/epp-detail-codes-2014-06-16-en.
whois overview at details.crsnic.net...
details hosting ver 2.0

website names in the .com and .net websites can now be registered
with many various competing registrars. Go to internic.net
for detailed details.

website Name: ZURB.COM
register: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring register IANA ID: 2
details hosting: details.networksolutions.com
Referral link: networksolutions.com
Name hosting: JOSH.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name hosting: ZARA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
detail: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
upgraded time: 11-jun-2016
Creation time: 11-jun-1999
expire time: 11-jun-2026

>>> Last upgrade of details base: Sun, 05 Mar 2017 21:28:08 GMT <<<

For more details on details detail codes, please visit icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expire time presented in this record is the time the
register's sponsorship of the website name registration in the registers is
now set to expire. This time does not necessarily reflect the expire
date of the website name company's acception with the sponsoring
register. visitor might consult the sponsoring register's details base to
see the register's reported time of expire for this registration.

rules OF USE: You are not permitted to access or query our Whois
base through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably important to register website names or
minify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign whole registers
Services' ("VeriSign") details base is provided by VeriSign for
details purposes just, and to help people in receiving details
about or similar to a website name registration record. VeriSign does not
confirm its precision. By adding a details query, you accept to abide
by the following rules of use: You accept that you might use this Data just
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) let, enable, or otherwise assist the transmission of massive
unsolicited, commercial ads or solicitations via e-email, phone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its pc systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or another use of this Data is expressly
forbidded without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You accept not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the details base except as reasonably important to register
website names or minify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the details base in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign might restrict or terminate your access to the
details base for failure to abide by these rules of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to minify these rules at any time.

The registers base includes just .COM, .NET, .EDU websites and
Registrars.

Type Ip Target TTL HINFO 3600 NS zara.ns.cloudflare.com 3600 NS josh.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

 

zurb.com review by google:

advices Summary

remove render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold stuff

Your site has 3 blocking script sources and 2 blocking CSS sources. This generates a delay in rendering your site.

None of the above-the-fold stuff on your site should be rendered without waiting for the following sources to load. test to defer or asynchronously load blocking sources, or inline the serious portions of those sources strictly in the HTML.developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/BlockingJS" target="_blank">Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

zurb.com/assets/custom.modernizr-10edc0fdd7***1ce0099730e56622df91.js
zurb.com/assets/application-dca5b1328a157cf02ad0db40dd3a76e3.js
intercom.zurb.com/scripts/zcom.js
developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/OptimizeCSSDelivery" target="_blank">Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

zurb.com/assets/apk-38006bb3404c9c80513b391b4f320dbc.css
zurb.com/assets/offcanvas-59e6641931f***0c7a96c18edd1547037.css

Optimize images

rightly formatting and resizing photos can save many bytes of data.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/OptimizeImages" target="_blank">Optimize the following photos to minimalize their size by 242.2KiB (64% cut).

Compressing zurb.com/assets/zurb/logos/webfwd-21cd394ccce1ba13b9eefeffa8d8768b.png should save 20KiB (87% cut).
Compressing zurb.com/assets/zurb/logos/docker-9193d0dee76ac18f5d2eaf476b8eaec4.png should save 19.2KiB (78% cut).
Compressing zurb.com/assets/zurb/logos/losalamos-4eaaf2b13ef9dfe6ef58a8e065a73ea4.png should save 18.7KiB (85% cut).
Compressing zurb.com/assets/zurb/logos/pixar-0af5167182615a2176dea3586701ef47.png should save 18.6KiB (86% cut).
Compressing zurb.com/assets/zurb/logos/natgeo-8983c4c49d50551678***1abfc6677c67.png should save 18.6KiB (85% cut).
Compressing zurb.com/assets/zurb/logos/equinix-1840352509d03424e74d8c2a9e42100b.png should save 17.9KiB (85% cut).
Compressing zurb.com/assets/services/images/video-preview-93767e06704164a49cee3b8e10ef0593.jpg should save 17.8KiB (23% cut).
Compressing zurb.com/assets/zurb/logos/felix-fa1eca9a9ce242c209c2078d9d9e749c.png should save 17.6KiB (89% cut).
Compressing zurb.com/assets/zurb/logos/bae-862d889721784ce8eed44d894d46b318.png should save 16.2KiB (72% cut).
Compressing zurb.com/assets/zurb/home-studios-14de700745eca2ac1ce823011e161c70.png should save 14.4KiB (61% cut).
Compressing zurb.com/assets/zurb/logos/ebay-a708eb287c5b79a8e20d4eafff6fee85.png should save 14.3KiB (87% cut).
Compressing zurb.com/assets/zurb/logos/mcafee-9acf620a171ff75318c525b9faab8386.png should save 14.1KiB (92% cut).
Compressing zurb.com/assets/zurb/home-foundation-c7f2d4ef6151f11fb0ad6871af9c80b5.png should save 13.8KiB (60% cut).
Compressing zurb.com/assets/zurb/home-notable-12edc63c21b50530784f7f03a6ff56cb.png should save 12.6KiB (60% cut).
Compressing zurb.com/assets/zurb/logos/netflix-eaeff4a00d64cccdf84f74bab1d4200a.png should save 3.3KiB (54% cut).
Compressing and resizing zurb.com/assets/offcanvas/menu-icon-e83086c09404412657dd5591074dbb3c.png should save 1.7KiB (94% cut).
Compressing zurb.com/assets/zurb/home-university-5067b21195f398d1754713d895d6aa77.png should save 1.6KiB (17% cut).
Compressing zurb.com/assets/offcanvas/zurb-logo-56a1fbbccc5d2e70881f700c62d67007.png should save 965B (55% cut).
Compressing zurb.com/assets/zurb/logos/mozilla-b54f91471201997852a71da50c989548.png should save 837B (23% cut).

Prioritize visible stuff

Your site needs extra network round trips to render the above-the-fold stuff. For better performance, minimalize the amount of HTML required to render above-the-fold stuff.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold stuff. This mostly indicates that extra sources, loaded after HTML parsing, were needed to render above-the-fold stuff. developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/PrioritizeVisibleContent" target="_blank">Prioritize visible stuff that is required for rendering above-the-fold by containing it strictly in the HTML response.

just about 21% of the final above-the-fold stuff should be rendered with the full HTML response .

Enable compression

resizing sources with gzip or deflate can minimalize the number of bytes sent over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/EnableCompression" target="_blank">Enable compression for the following sources to minimalize their transfer size by 27.2KiB (70% cut).

Compressing doug1izaerwt3.cloudfront.net/d945f04ff5e68057c85f5323b46f185efb3826b3.1.js should save 27.2KiB (70% cut).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry time or a max age in the HTTP headers for static sources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded sources from local disk rather than over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/LeverageBrowserCaching" target="_blank">Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable sources:

doug1izaerwt3.cloudfront.net/d945f04ff5e68057c85f5323b46f185efb3826b3.1.js (60 seconds)
google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
intercom.zurb.com/scripts/zcom.js (4 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

few of the urls/buttons on your service might be too little for a visitor to simply tap on a screen. Consider developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/SizeTapTargetsAppropriately" target="_blank">making these tap targets larger to deliver a better visitor experience.

The following tap targets are close to another nearby tap targets and might need extra spacing around them.

The tap target <a id="sidebarButton" href="#sidebar" class="sidebar-button present-for-small"></a> is close to 2 another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/">ZURB</a> is close to 1 another tap targets .
Use readable font sizes
The text on your site is readable. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/UseLegibleFontSizes" target="_blank">using readable font sizes.
Size stuff to viewport
The contents of your site fit within the viewport. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/SizeContentToViewport" target="_blank">sizing stuff to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResources" target="_blank">minifying HTML.
modify the viewport
Your site specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render rightly on every devices. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/ConfigureViewport" target="_blank">configuring viewports.
delete addons
Your site does not appear to use addons, which would prevent stuff from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/AvoidPlugins" target="_blank">avoiding addons.
minimalize hosting response time
Your hosting answered fast. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/hosting" target="_blank">hosting response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResources" target="_blank">minifying CSS.
delete landing site redirections
Your site has no redirections. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/AvoidRedirects" target="_blank">avoiding landing site redirections.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript stuff is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResources" target="_blank">minifying JavaScript.
Download fixed developers.google.com/speed/pagespeed/insights/optimizeContents?url=http%3A%2F%2Fzurb.com%2F&strategy=android" target="_blank">photo, JavaScript, and CSS sources for this site.

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$83.56
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$2,506.94
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$30,501.13
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
16,760
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
502,807
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
6,117,490

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 3,973$45.58
United Kingdom 996$6.20
Germany 1,090$5.26
India 2,499$4.00
Canada 440$3.09
France 568$2.67
Italy 619$2.16
Switzerland 275$1.67
Poland 891$1.61
Iran 1,334$1.55
Australia 188$1.41
Ireland 275$1.36
Austria 397$1.29
Spain 1,071$1.19
Japan 328$1.05
China 198$0.61
Indonesia 409$0.50
Singapore 136$0.41
Netherlands 80$0.41
Mexico 243$0.24
Brazil 120$0.21
Czech Republic 94$0.20
Korea, Republic of 85$0.20
Taiwan 94$0.18
Russian Federation 70$0.14
Pakistan 113$0.12
Turkey 99$0.11
South Africa 14$0.06
Nigeria 21$0.06
Egypt 23$0.02
Viet Nam 19$0.01

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?

About us

Enter site url address and click 'search!' to see any blog information, visitor opinions, dns lookup, moz data & semrush metrics and many more. See website reputation check connected with website value calculator. Tool works like domain worth checker and show site earnings estimation.


Tons of details

Website Worth Calculator
Domain Value Estimation
Website Reviews Search
Domain Reputation Check
Site Traffic Estimator

Contact

BBReview.net
bbreview.net@gmail.com
Fast Search System
Site address:
http://bbreview.net/
Fully free service!

Go to contact page

Gallery

Generate any domain value calculation called domain valuation - all online! Every domain worth estimator based on web reputation, user reviews, site earnings, daily revenue and more competitive data.