Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

zurb.com reviews & stats

Read or submit zurb.com review, see stats and analysis.



Submit you own review for zurb.com below:

 

Review Form Please fill all the texts in the fields.

 

zurb.com


 

 

zurb.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: zurb.com

Google Index:
View zurb.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View zurb.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View zurb.com Bing Links
History:
View zurb.com on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  zurb.com
Rank:
  12,296
Organic Keywords:
  105,024
Organic Traffic:
  140,753
Organic Cost:
  $335,240.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

zurb.com receives about 35,050 unique visitors and 117,418 (3.35 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $488.75/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $316,785.45. According to Alexa Traffic Rank zurb.com is ranked number 13,156 in the world and 0.00701% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.20.5.2. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

Analysis

Where do visitors go on zurb.com

foundation.zurb.com
zurb.com
tests.zurb.com
platform.zurb.com
helio.zurb.com
notable.zurb.com
notebooks.zurb.com
OTHER

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  974
Google +:
  3,497
Linkedin:
  293
Stumbles:
  419
Buffer:
  86
Pins:
  0

zurb.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 19.8%18.8%11394
India 9.5%7.6%7844
Japan 7.2%9.3%10514
Iran 6.6%7.1%3744
United Kingdom 5.2%5.3%7641
France 4.9%4.4%8099
Germany 3.6%3.2%13642
Spain 3.4%4.8%7077
Italy 2.7%3.1%9727
Poland 2.4%2.3%6640
China 2.3%1.3%41510
Canada 1.9%1.5%11879
Brazil 1.9%1.7%13340
Korea, Republic of 1.6%1.8%10778
Mexico 1.3%2.3%9681
Australia 1.3%0.8%12447
Turkey 1.0%1.2%10490
Nigeria 1.0%0.9%6331
Russian Federation 1.0%1.0%37196
Austria 0.9%1.3%7131
Viet Nam 0.7%0.4%8162
Czech Republic 0.7%0.8%8362
Switzerland 0.7%1.3%7221
Pakistan 0.7%0.3%12375
Ireland 0.7%0.6%6382
Taiwan 0.6%0.5%17868
Singapore 0.6%0.4%9618
South Africa 0.6%0.6%12045
Netherlands 0.6%0.4%21058
Indonesia 0.5%0.6%19765
Egypt 0.5%0.4%11138

zurb.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
POOR
47/100
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
POOR
44/100
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
GOOD
95/100

More details:

Where do visitors go on zurb.com

foundation.zurb.com
zurb.com
tests.zurb.com
platform.zurb.com
helio.zurb.com
notable.zurb.com
notebooks.zurb.com
OTHER

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 22,075$253.20
United Kingdom 6,223$38.77
Japan 10,920$34.94
France 5,166$24.28
Germany 3,757$18.15
India 8,924$14.28
Italy 3,640$12.70
Canada 1,761$12.35
Iran 8,337$9.67
Switzerland 1,526$9.27
Australia 939$7.07
Spain 5,636$6.26
Austria 1,526$4.96
Korea, Republic of 2,114$4.90
Poland 2,701$4.89
China 1,526$4.72
Brazil 1,996$3.53
Ireland 705$3.49
South Africa 705$3.11
Nigeria 1,057$2.77
Mexico 2,701$2.62
Netherlands 470$2.39
Russian Federation 1,174$2.38
Czech Republic 939$2.04
Turkey 1,409$1.54
Singapore 470$1.40
Taiwan 587$1.12
Indonesia 705$0.87
Egypt 470$0.38
Pakistan 352$0.37
Viet Nam 470$0.34

www.zurb.com visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-06-11
Domain Age:
18 years 2 months 7 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
Domain Name: ZURB.COM
Registry Domain ID: 7185929_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://www.networksolutions.com/en_US/
Updated Date: 2016-06-11T18:15:27Z
Creation Date: 1999-06-11T17:57:48Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2026-06-11T04:00:00Z
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Reseller:
Domain Status:
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Zmijewski, Bryan
Registrant Organization: Bryan Zmijewski
Registrant Street: 100 W RINCON AVE
Registrant City: CAMPBELL
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Postal Code: 95008-2824
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.65053304***
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.9999999999
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Zmijewski, Bryan
Admin Organization: Bryan Zmijewski
Admin Street: 100 W RINCON AVE
Admin City: CAMPBELL
Admin State/Province: CA
Admin Postal Code: 95008-2824
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.65053304***
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.9999999999
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: NetNation Communications (Canada) Inc.
Tech Organization: NetNation Communications (Canada) Inc.
Tech Street: Suite 1410 Harbour Center
Tech City: Vancouver
Tech State/Province: BC V6B
Tech Postal Code: 4N6
Tech Country: CA
Tech Phone: +1.6046888946
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.6046
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: JOSH.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: ZARA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-03-05T21:28:16Z <<<


The data in Networksolutions.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Networksolutions.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Networksolutions.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Networksolutions.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Networksolutions.com.
Networksolutions.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ZURB.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: JOSH.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: ZARA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 11-jun-2016
Creation Date: 11-jun-1999
Expiration Date: 11-jun-2026

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 05 Mar 2017 21:28:08 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS zara.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS josh.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

 

zurb.com review by google:

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

Remove render-blocking JavaScript

http://zurb.com/assets/custom.modernizr-10edc0fdd7***1ce0099730e56622df91.js
http://zurb.com/assets/application-dca5b1328a157cf02ad0db40dd3a76e3.js
https://intercom.zurb.com/scripts/zcom.js
Optimize CSS Delivery

http://zurb.com/assets/application-38006bb3404c9c80513b391b4f320dbc.css
http://zurb.com/assets/offcanvas-59e6641931f***0c7a96c18edd1547037.css

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images

http://zurb.com/assets/zurb/logos/webfwd-21cd394ccce1ba13b9eefeffa8d8768b.png
http://zurb.com/assets/zurb/logos/docker-9193d0dee76ac18f5d2eaf476b8eaec4.png
http://zurb.com/assets/zurb/logos/losalamos-4eaaf2b13ef9dfe6ef58a8e065a73ea4.png
http://zurb.com/assets/zurb/logos/pixar-0af5167182615a2176dea3586701ef47.png
http://zurb.com/assets/zurb/logos/natgeo-8983c4c49d50551678***1abfc6677c67.png
http://zurb.com/assets/zurb/logos/equinix-1840352509d03424e74d8c2a9e42100b.png
http://zurb.com/assets/services/photos/video-preview-93767e06704164a49cee3b8e10ef0593.jpg
http://zurb.com/assets/zurb/logos/felix-fa1eca9a9ce242c209c2078d9d9e749c.png
http://zurb.com/assets/zurb/logos/bae-862d889721784ce8eed44d894d46b318.png
http://zurb.com/assets/zurb/home-studios-14de700745eca2ac1ce823011e161c70.png
http://zurb.com/assets/zurb/logos/ebay-a708eb287c5b79a8e20d4eafff6fee85.png
http://zurb.com/assets/zurb/logos/mcafee-9acf620a171ff75318c525b9faab8386.png
http://zurb.com/assets/zurb/home-foundation-c7f2d4ef6151f11fb0ad6871af9c80b5.png
http://zurb.com/assets/zurb/home-notable-12edc63c21b50530784f7f03a6ff56cb.png
http://zurb.com/assets/zurb/logos/netflix-eaeff4a00d64cccdf84f74bab1d4200a.png
http://zurb.com/assets/offcanvas/menu-icon-e83086c09404412657dd5591074dbb3c.png
http://zurb.com/assets/zurb/home-university-5067b21195f398d1754713d895d6aa77.png
http://zurb.com/assets/offcanvas/zurb-logo-56a1fbbccc5d2e70881f700c62d67007.png
http://zurb.com/assets/zurb/logos/mozilla-b54f91471201997852a71da50c989548.png

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

Prioritize visible content


Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression

http://doug1izaerwt3.cloudfront.net/d945f04ff5e68057c85f5323b46f185efb3826b3.1.js

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching

http://doug1izaerwt3.cloudfront.net/d945f04ff5e68057c85f5323b46f185efb3826b3.1.js
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js
https://intercom.zurb.com/scripts/zcom.js

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.



<a id="sidebarButton" href="#sidebar" class="sidebar-button show-for-small"></a>
<a href="/">ZURB</a>
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
image, JavaScript, and CSS resources

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$83.56
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$2,506.94
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$30,501.13
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
16,760
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
502,807
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
6,117,490

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 3,973$45.58
United Kingdom 996$6.20
Germany 1,090$5.26
India 2,499$4.00
Canada 440$3.09
France 568$2.67
Italy 619$2.16
Switzerland 275$1.67
Poland 891$1.61
Iran 1,334$1.55
Australia 188$1.41
Ireland 275$1.36
Austria 397$1.29
Spain 1,071$1.19
Japan 328$1.05
China 198$0.61
Indonesia 409$0.50
Singapore 136$0.41
Netherlands 80$0.41
Mexico 243$0.24
Brazil 120$0.21
Czech Republic 94$0.20
Korea, Republic of 85$0.20
Taiwan 94$0.18
Russian Federation 70$0.14
Pakistan 113$0.12
Turkey 99$0.11
South Africa 14$0.06
Nigeria 21$0.06
Egypt 23$0.02
Viet Nam 19$0.01

Do you want to know more about our website?